Sold House Prices in NE66 1QA
View 5 property sales in postcode NE66 1QA.
Median Price
£357,960
Average Price
£376,800
Price Range
£275,000 - £450,000
Total Sales
5
Market Insights for NE66 1QA
Market Activity
Quiet
0 sales (30d)
Avg. Time to Sell
42 days
Median estimate
1 Year Growth
5.2%
Price increase
5 Year Growth
28.4%
Long-term trend
Property Type Distribution
Terraced Houses
60%
Detached Houses
20%
Semi-Detached Houses
20%
Price Distribution
Lower Quartile
£327,500
Median
£357,960
Upper Quartile
£397,500
Highest
£450,000
£275,000
Average: £376,800
£450,000
Properties by Street
STOTT STREET
5
Recent Sales - Last 2 Years (5)
| Address | Type | Price | Date | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
32 STOTT STREET ALNWICK, NE66 1QA | Terraced Houses | £365,000 | 2 Jun 2025 12 months ago | View |
11 STOTT STREET ALNWICK, NE66 1QA | Semi-Detached Houses | £275,000 | 5 Dec 2024 18 months ago | View |
18 STOTT STREET ALNWICK, NE66 1QA | Terraced Houses | £364,000 | 25 Nov 2024 18 months ago | View |
DUNVEGAN STOTT STREET ALNWICK, NE66 1QA | Detached Houses | £450,000 | 8 Nov 2024 18 months ago | View |
6 STOTT STREET ALNWICK, NE66 1QA | Terraced Houses | £430,000 | 9 Aug 2024 21 months ago | View |
Older Sales - Before 2 Years (0)
All sales in this postcode are from the last 2 years. Check the "Recent Sales" section above.